Calendar of Events - Knights of Peter Claver
Choose an Event Type:
<< Last MonthJuly - 2017Next Month >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
 
1

Texas Junior State Conference

2

Texas Junior State Conference

3

Texas Junior State Conference

4

Texas Junior State Conference

5

Texas Junior State Conference

6

2017 Junior Convention

Texas Junior State Conference

eStream Village STEM Lab

Hospitality Room
10:00am to 6:00pm

Registration
11:00am to 7:00pm

Brown Bag Project
12:00pm to 2:00pm

Competitions Display Set-Up
12:00pm to 7:00pm

Joint Board Meeting
2:00pm to 3:00pm

Junior Knights Board Meeting
3:00pm to 4:00pm

Junior Daughters Board Meeting
3:00pm to 4:00pm

Junior Knights Guards Committee
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Daughters Guards Committee
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Knights Steering Committee
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Daughters Steering Committee
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Daughters Nom./Election Committee
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Knights Nom./Election Committee
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Knight Credential
4:00pm to 5:30pm

Junior Daughter Credentials
4:00pm to 5:30pm

High School Jr/Sr EL Reception & College Fair
4:00pm to 6:30pm

Dinner (on your own)
6:30pm to 8:00pm

Talent Show I (Song, Dance, Instru., Step)
8:00pm to 11:00pm

Talent Show II (Poetry, Speech)
8:00pm to 11:00pm

7

2017 Junior Convention

Texas Junior State Conference

eStream Village STEM Lab

Junior Knight Credentials
7:00am to 8:30am

Junior Daughter Credentials
7:00am to 8:30am

Registration
8:00am to 4:00pm

Prayer Service/Joint Opening Session
8:00am to 10:00am

Junior Knight Business Session
10:00am to 11:30am

Junior Daughter Business Session
10:00am to 11:30am

Photo and Collage Judging
11:00am to 12:30pm

Arts and Crafts/Banner Competition Judging
11:00am to 12:30pm

Lunch (on your own)
11:30am to 12:30pm

Science Fair Judging
12:30pm to 2:00pm

Junior Knight Candidate's Forum
12:30pm to 2:00pm

Junior Daughter Candidate's Forum
12:30pm to 2:00pm

Set-Up Campaign Displays
2:00pm to 4:00pm

Quiz Bowl
2:00pm to 4:00pm

Choir Rehearsal
2:00pm to 4:00pm

Committee Meetings
2:00pm to 4:00pm

Fitness Day
4:30pm to 7:00pm

Dinner (on your own)
7:00pm to 8:30pm

Convention Dance
8:30pm to 11:00pm

Movie Room
8:30pm to 11:00pm

8

2017 Junior Convention

Texas Junior State Conference

eStream Village STEM Lab

Elections Committee Breakfast
6:00am to 6:30am

Junior Daughters Voting
7:00am to 8:00am

Junior Knights Voting
7:00am to 8:00am

Breakfast
7:00am to 8:30am

Pray Service/Joint Session
8:30am to 9:45am

Junior Knight Business Session
10:00am to 12:30pm

Junior Daughter Business Session
10:00am to 12:30pm

Lunch (on your own)
12:30pm to 1:30pm

Social Justice Workshop
1:30pm to 3:00pm

Choir Practice
3:00pm to 4:30pm

Liturgical Dance Practice
3:00pm to 4:30pm

Debate Competition
3:00pm to 6:00pm

Spelling Bee
3:00pm to 5:30pm

Free Time
6:00pm to 8:00pm

Convention Awards Banquet
8:00pm to 11:00pm

9

2017 Junior Convention

Texas Junior State Conference

eStream Village STEM Lab

Convention Mass
8:00am to 10:00am

Sr. Knights Initiation
10:30am to 12:30pm

Sr. Ladies Initiation
10:30am to 12:30pm

Check-Out
12:00pm to 12:00pm

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

National Council and Court Board Development Workshop
4:00pm to 6:00pm

21

2017 Supreme Conclave

National Council and Court Board Development Workshop
8:00am to 12:00pm

Joint Supreme General Assembly and Chapter Board Meeting
8:30am to 10:00am

Supreme General Assembly Board Meeting
10:00am to 3:00pm

Supreme General Chapter Board Meeting
10:00am to 12:00pm

Conclave and Convention Registration
10:00am to 7:00pm

Scholarship Raffle Ticket Collection
10:00am to 7:00pm

Convention Computer Center
12:00pm to 7:00pm

Credentials of the National Court
12:00pm to 7:00pm

Ladies of Grace Workshops
3:00pm to 5:00pm

Vendor Marketplace
3:00pm to 9:00pm

Pre-Convention Joint Board Meeting
4:00pm to 5:00pm

Pre-Convention National Council Board Meeting
5:00pm to 7:00pm

Pre-Convention National Court Board Meeting
5:00pm to 7:00pm

Ladies of Grace Committee Meetings
5:00pm to 6:30pm

Gospel Extravaganza
7:00pm to 9:30pm

22

2017 Supreme Conclave

Conclave Mass
8:00am to 9:30am

Convention Computer Center
10:00am to 6:00pm

Conclave and Convention Registration
10:00am to 6:00pm

Scholarship Raffle Ticket Collection
10:00am to 6:00pm

Emerging Leaders Outreach Project
10:00am to 3:00pm

Vendor Marketplace
10:00am to 6:00pm

Supreme General Chapter Conclave
10:30am to 12:00pm

Supreme General Assembly Conclave
11:00am to 12:30pm

Foundation Lunch, Silent Auction, and Fashion Show
11:30am to 1:30pm

Credentials of the National Council
1:30pm to 5:00pm

Credentials of the National Court
1:30pm to 5:00pm

Supreme General Assembly Conclave
1:30pm to 5:00pm

Supreme General Chapter Conclave
1:30pm to 5:00pm

Bishop Joseph Francis Choir Rehearsal
4:00pm to 6:00pm

Supreme Navigators' Awards Dinner
7:00pm to 10:00pm

"State of Black Youth in America" Public Meeting NEW
7:00pm to 9:00pm

White Linen Charity Dance
9:00pm to 11:45pm

23

2017 Senior Convention

Solemn Opening Convention Mass of Thanksgiving
10:00am to 12:00pm

Vendor Marketplace
10:00am to 8:00pm

Lunch (on your own)
12:00pm to 1:00pm

Silent Auction and Baby Shower Donations
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Convention Computer Center
1:00pm to 5:00pm

Convention Registration
1:00pm to 5:00pm

Scholarship Raffle Ticket Collection
1:00pm to 5:00pm

First Time Attendee Workshop
1:30pm to 3:00pm

St. Peter Claver Foundation Board
2:00pm to 4:00pm

Commanders and Counselors Meeting and Workshop
3:00pm to 4:30pm

Meeting of the Central States
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Meeting of the Gulf Coast
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Meeting of the State of Louisiana
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Meeting of the Northern States
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Meeting of the State of Texas
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Meeting of the Western States
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Fourth Annual Founders Gala
7:00pm to 11:00pm

24

2017 Senior Convention

Bishop Joseph Francis Choir Rehearsal
6:30am to 7:30am

Daily Mass
7:30am to 8:30am

Convention Registration
8:00am to 4:00pm

Scholarship Raffle Ticket Collection
8:00am to 4:00pm

Silent Auction and Baby Shower Donations
8:00am to 5:00pm

Convention Computer Center
8:00am to 6:00pm

Convention Joint Opening Session
9:00am to 11:00am

Health Fair
10:00am to 2:00pm

Vendor Marketplace
10:00am to 8:00pm

Credentials (inside meeting chambers)
11:00am to 3:00pm

Plenary Session I of the National Council
11:00am to 12:00pm

Plenary Session I of the National Court
11:00am to 12:00pm

Lunch (on your own)
12:00pm to 1:30pm

Plenary Session II of the National Council
1:30pm to 3:00pm

Plenary Session II of the National Court
1:30pm to 3:00pm

Grand Knight and Grand Lady Skill Development Workshops
3:00pm to 4:30pm

Personal Financial Planning Workshop
3:00pm to 4:30pm

Rsolutions and By-Laws Committee- Knights
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Resolutions and By-Laws Committee- Ladies
4:30pm to 5:30pm

St. Peter Claver Foundation Board (if necessary)
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Joint Committee Meetings
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Charity Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Clergy, Consecrated Life and Vocations Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Emerging Leaders Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Economic Development Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Human Development Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Junior Division Committee- Commanders
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Junior Division Committee- Counselors
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Military Advisory Committee NEW
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Pro-Life Issues Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Scholarship Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Sickle Cell Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Soaring High Committee
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Social Justice Committee NEW
4:30pm to 5:30pm

Strategic Planning Committee NEW
4:30pm to 5:30pm

National Convention Banquet
7:30pm to 11:00pm

25

2017 Senior Convention

Bishop Joseph Francis Choir Rehearsal
6:30am to 7:30am

Mass for Deceaed Members
7:30am to 8:45am

Convention Information Desk
8:00am to 5:00pm

Scholarship Raffle Ticket Collection
8:00am to 5:00pm

Convention Computer Center
8:00am to 5:00pm

Silent Auction and Baby Shower Donations
9:00am to 5:00pm

Guest Speaker on the Georgetown University GU272 Project
9:00am to 11:30am

Vendor Marketplace
10:00am to 8:00pm

Plenary Session III of the National Council
11:30am to 12:30pm

Plenary Session III of the National Court
11:30am to 12:30pm

Lunch (on your own)
12:30pm to 2:00pm

Plenary Session IV of the National Council
2:00pm to 3:30pm

Plenary Session IV of the National Court
2:00pm to 3:30pm

Council and Court Building and Development Workshop
3:30pm to 5:00pm

Council and Court Financial Management Workshop
3:30pm to 5:00pm

National Convention Ball
9:00pm to 11:45pm

26

2017 Senior Convention

Bishop Joseph Francis Choir Rehearsal
6:30am to 7:30am

Mass for the Respect for All Life
7:30am to 8:30am

Convention Computer Center
8:00am to 3:00pm

Silent Auction and Baby Shower Donations
8:00am to 10:00am

Guest Speaker on Black Social Justice
9:30am to 10:30am

Plenary Session V of the National Council
10:30am to 12:00pm

Plenary Session V of the National Court
10:30am to 12:00pm

Lunch (on your own)
12:00pm to 1:00pm

Post-Convention Joint Board Meeting
2:00pm to 3:00pm

Post-Convention National Council Board Meeting
3:00pm to 5:00pm

Post-Convention National Court Board Meeting
3:00pm to 5:00pm

27
28
29
30
31
 

Click here for a printable version | Hybrid Format | Switch to List Format